Government Issued Stablecoin – Palau Stablecoin (PSC)
Exceptional blockchain fit
TrustCBRC certificate7d7af5a3-1498-477c-82b6-1762cdd1ac63Timestamp on the XRP LedgerCategory breakdown
- Data Integrity and Security4.5
- Trust and Verification4.7
- Efficiency and Scalability5.0
- Information Sharing and Collaboration4.0
- Compliance and Regulation5.0
- Adoption Feasibility5.0
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Data Integrity and Security | 4.5 |
| Trust and Verification | 4.7 |
| Efficiency and Scalability | 5.0 |
| Information Sharing and Collaboration | 4.0 |
| Compliance and Regulation | 5.0 |
| Adoption Feasibility | 5.0 |
These category values are the original ten scoring answers regrouped into the six categories.
Why this score
A nations Digital Currency is the lifeblood of the Country – used every second by citizens, government and businesses to make and receive payments. Having one immutable register of the Currency flow must be certain and clear for all users of the currency. The Palau Stablecoin is a US Dollar Digital Currency used to help make payments in and around the 140 island that make up Palau
Awarded by CBRC’s assessor with the certificate. A fuller written analysis is available on request.
How a score is reached
A committee of six independent AI evaluators — Industry Expert, Critical Technology Ethicist, Regulatory Compliance, Economic Viability, Technical Architecture and Academic Expert — each answer 14 standardised questions across the six categories. Their 1–5 responses are combined through CBRC’s expertise-weighted matrix and converted to the 0–100 score, then reviewed and signed off by a human analyst before publication.
The six categories
- Integrity4.5
- Trust4.7
- Efficiency5.0
- Sharing4.0
- Compliance5.0
- Adoption5.0
These category values are the original ten scoring answers regrouped into the six categories.