Government Issued Stablecoin – Palau Stablecoin (PSC)
Exceptional blockchain fit
TrustCBRC certificate7d7af5a3-1498-477c-82b6-1762cdd1ac63Timestamp on the XRP LedgerCategory breakdown
- Data Integrity and Security4.5
- Trust and Verification4.7
- Efficiency and Scalability5.0
- Information Sharing and Collaboration4.0
- Compliance and Regulation5.0
- Adoption Feasibility5.0
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Data Integrity and Security | 4.5 |
| Trust and Verification | 4.7 |
| Efficiency and Scalability | 5.0 |
| Information Sharing and Collaboration | 4.0 |
| Compliance and Regulation | 5.0 |
| Adoption Feasibility | 5.0 |
These category values are the original ten scoring answers regrouped into the six categories.
Why this score
A nations Digital Currency is the lifeblood of the Country – used every second by citizens, government and businesses to make and receive payments. Having one immutable register of the Currency flow must be certain and clear for all users of the currency. The Palau Stablecoin is a US Dollar Digital Currency used to help make payments in and around the 140 island that make up Palau
Awarded by CBRC’s assessor with the certificate. A fuller written analysis is available on request.
TrustCBRC certificate7d7af5a3-1498-477c-82b6-1762cdd1ac63Timestamp on the XRP Ledger
- Issuer
- CBRC — Commercializing Blockchain Research Centre
- Ledger
- XRP Ledger (mainnet)
- Transaction
- E9ADEA17B9AB84DF5F165C9E6E460FA316C4CF3EC54F5C88C388C7884FDE15E7
A TrustCBRC certificate records that CBRC issued it, as a timestamp transaction on the XRP Ledger. The ledger provides the timestamp and the permanence; it does not verify or endorse the use case itself.