Equity release loans using Blockchain
Strong blockchain fit
Category breakdown
- Data Integrity and Security4.0
- Trust and Verification4.7
- Efficiency and Scalability5.0
- Information Sharing and Collaboration4.0
- Compliance and Regulation5.0
- Adoption Feasibility4.0
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Data Integrity and Security | 4.0 |
| Trust and Verification | 4.7 |
| Efficiency and Scalability | 5.0 |
| Information Sharing and Collaboration | 4.0 |
| Compliance and Regulation | 5.0 |
| Adoption Feasibility | 4.0 |
These category values are the original ten scoring answers regrouped into the six categories.
Why this score
Real estate equity release is a complex task today, and this solution would make it significantly more accessible for people to be able to: Access the equity from their property (most people cannnot do that now) Access a “fraction of the equity” Do it at speed Do it at low cost Use a Digital Currency as the output to invest quickly and safely elsewhere
Awarded by CBRC’s assessor with the certificate. A fuller written analysis is available on request.
No certificate
This entry carries a CBRC Use Case Score but no certificate has been issued on the XRP Ledger. Nothing here can be verified against the ledger, and we would rather say so than show a certificate that does not exist.