Blockchain based digital tools to run Decentralized Autonomous Organizations (DAOs)
Strong blockchain fit
TrustCBRC certificate3b5f9f8e-e9fc-499c-910e-29a7bf862fc0Timestamp on the XRP LedgerCategory breakdown
- Data Integrity and Security4.5
- Trust and Verification4.7
- Efficiency and Scalability4.0
- Information Sharing and Collaboration4.0
- Compliance and Regulation5.0
- Adoption Feasibility4.0
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Data Integrity and Security | 4.5 |
| Trust and Verification | 4.7 |
| Efficiency and Scalability | 4.0 |
| Information Sharing and Collaboration | 4.0 |
| Compliance and Regulation | 5.0 |
| Adoption Feasibility | 4.0 |
These category values are the original ten scoring answers regrouped into the six categories.
Why this score
When you are building a totally Decentralised organisation, which will have decision making responsibilities, you need to have a very well defined structure, process and procedures in place to ensure the smooth running of the organisation. With Blockchain technology, you have a fantastic solution for the foundations of a DAO using an immutable ledger and smart contracts for enacting actions.
Awarded by CBRC’s assessor with the certificate. A fuller written analysis is available on request.
TrustCBRC certificate3b5f9f8e-e9fc-499c-910e-29a7bf862fc0Timestamp on the XRP Ledger
- Issuer
- CBRC — Commercializing Blockchain Research Centre
- Ledger
- XRP Ledger (mainnet)
- Transaction
- 3392CE1D86432A95230B843F31D65EE1952C550426B5489DCEAC1125E4B177E5
A TrustCBRC certificate records that CBRC issued it, as a timestamp transaction on the XRP Ledger. The ledger provides the timestamp and the permanence; it does not verify or endorse the use case itself.