AML compliance on-chain solution for DeFi
Exceptional blockchain fit
TrustCBRC certificate9f7fab1e-a457-45ae-97de-0252bc456157Timestamp on the XRP LedgerCategory breakdown
- Data Integrity and Security4.5
- Trust and Verification5.0
- Efficiency and Scalability5.0
- Information Sharing and Collaboration4.0
- Compliance and Regulation5.0
- Adoption Feasibility4.0
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Data Integrity and Security | 4.5 |
| Trust and Verification | 5.0 |
| Efficiency and Scalability | 5.0 |
| Information Sharing and Collaboration | 4.0 |
| Compliance and Regulation | 5.0 |
| Adoption Feasibility | 4.0 |
These category values are the original ten scoring answers regrouped into the six categories.
Why this score
Within the Crypto investment world (as with traditional Finance) one view of the truth/transaction is critical. The requirements of the regulated environment we operate in, means that knowing the “ends of the transaction” i.e the sender and the receiver, are non-negotiable. What Micapass is working on, will help the DeFi world grow quickly by safely and securely onboarding users – using the latest KYC and AML approaches and partners. Whilst ensuring the users credentials are kept private. With an additional bonus of the Micascore which will help the user (and DeFi protocol) understand their wallet/protocol risk better
Awarded by CBRC’s assessor with the certificate. A fuller written analysis is available on request.
TrustCBRC certificate9f7fab1e-a457-45ae-97de-0252bc456157Timestamp on the XRP Ledger
- Issuer
- CBRC — Commercializing Blockchain Research Centre
- Ledger
- XRP Ledger (mainnet)
- Transaction
- 46E09EDAA91810C14FDC02845D95F7D2E2752AD86A57336A8A8FBBFBC83D174E
A TrustCBRC certificate records that CBRC issued it, as a timestamp transaction on the XRP Ledger. The ledger provides the timestamp and the permanence; it does not verify or endorse the use case itself.